Local Motocross History

Our club has been around since 1984 and has watched many incredible riders grow in the sport. Take a look at our club throughout the years!

2014 PMA FSJ Awards Banquet

50cc 4-6

3rd - Morgan Christie, 1st - Jaxon Moffatt, 2nd - Ethan Lewis

60cc

2nd - Nathan Sendziak, 1st - LT McDonell, 3rd - Easton Hall

Ladies B

2nd - Nadine Fulcher, 1st - Crystal Wuthrich, 3rd - Christine Lind

Vet Jr.

2nd - John Lind, 1st - Devin Gaynor, 3rd - Jason Ruecker

MX2 Int.

3rd - Dylan Brown, 1st - Spencer Cage, 2nd - CJ Wesloski

50cc 7-9

3rd - Ryler Moffatt, 1st - Jesse Christie, 2nd - Easton Hall

80cc 7-11

3rd - Kaarben Greco, 1st - Reis Lepine, 3rd - Zane Lepine

MX1 Expert

2nd - Carson Burdock, 1st - Adrian Bachman, 3rd - Jake Bussemakers

Vet Master

1st - Dale Merwin, 3rd - Bob Folk, 2nd - Darian Armstrong

MX2 Jr.

2nd - Daniel Sivorot, 1st - Clinton Sedziak, 3rd - Dylan Johnson

Do you have more pictures to add to the collection?

Please add as much info as possible!

Names, Year, Location etc..

80cc 12-16

2nd - Reed Merrick, 1st - Dylan Johnson, 3rd - Cole Sorenson

MX1 Int.

3rd - CJ Wesloski, 1st - Chris Landaker, 2nd - Kyle Gaynor

Ladies A

3rd - Chelan Merwin, 1st - Carly Hill

3rd - Myriah Bandy

MX1 Jr.

2nd - Dustin Wesloski, 3rd - Trentyn Calloway, 1st Darwin Hayward

Youth

3rd - Tim Doll, 1st - Trevor Brown, 2nd - Carson Burdock

Quads

1st - Riley Cage, 3rd - Brody Farnsworth, 2nd - Charles Caven

MX2 Expert

2nd - Adrian Bachmann, 1st Trevor Brown, 3rd - Parker MacPhillamy

Supermini

2nd - Reed Merrik, 1st - Reis Lepine, 3rd - Dylan Johnson

2014 AWARDS

Most Improved ( Big Wheel) - Carson Burdock

Outstanding Rider - Trevor Brown

Sportsmanship Award (Small Wheel) - Austin Lewis

Sportsmanship Award (Big Wheel) - Rob Fuhriman

Free Spirit Award - Dale Merwin

Rookie of the Year (Big Wheel) - Lucas McLean

Kory Davidge Memorial - Ryan Hill

Most Improved (Small Wheel) - Conrad Hall

Rookie of the Year (Small Wheel) - Griffen Pilsworth